$15.99
FREE Delivery on first order. Details
Arrives: Tuesday, 2 Feb
Fastest delivery: Monday, 1 Feb
Order within 9 hrs and 6 mins
Only 4 left in stock.
Ships from Amazon
Sold by 10Gtek Transceiver Co., Ltd
Ships from
Amazon



Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, (1310nm, DDM, 10km)

4.7 out of 5 stars 144 ratings

Price: $15.99 FREE Delivery on first order. Details
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available
SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

  • Listen FREE for 90 days
    Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Learn more here

Product Information

Capacity:SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)

Technical Details

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our Returns Policy Page. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Frequently bought together

  • Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, (1310nm, DDM, 10km)
  • +
  • NETGEAR 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (GS752TP) - with 48 x PoE+ @ 380W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
Total Price: $1,115.98
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Capacity:SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)

● Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
● 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
● 10 km with 9/125 um SMF
● Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard:0°C~+70°C


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5
144 global ratings
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top review from Australia

Reviewed in Australia on 26 June 2020
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Netgear)Verified Purchase

Top reviews from other countries

Amazon Customer
5.0 out of 5 stars Excelente producto
Reviewed in Mexico on 9 October 2019
Verified Purchase
Corey W.
5.0 out of 5 stars 10Gtek AGM734 clone transceivers work great with Netgear GS724Tv4
Reviewed in the United States on 16 April 2018
Capacity: 1000Base-T:100m(Netgear)Verified Purchase
Customer image
5.0 out of 5 stars 10Gtek AGM734 clone transceivers work great with Netgear GS724Tv4
Reviewed in the United States on 16 April 2018
Bought two 10Gtek AGM734-compatible transceivers for the SFP ports on my Netgear GS724Tv4 switches and they work great!

There's no official information about Netgear's own AGM734 being compatible with the GS724Tv4 (and a variety of other Netgear switches), except for a post on Netgear's forum (if that can be considered "official"), so I was a little hesitant buying an AGM734 clone. If it didn't work, then was it 10Gtek's fault for not being a flawed AGM734 clone or my fault for trusting that the AGM734 (clone or not) is compatible with the GS724Tv4. The price for a Netgear AGM734 is ridiculous for use, little alone just testing, but the price for a 10Gtek is worthwhile. I bought one and it worked! Bought a second one (as GS724Tv4's have two dedicated SFPs) and it also worked! 5 hours straight of full-duplex ~1 Gbps TCP traffic (2 Gbps total, according to GS724Tv4's SNMP reporting and the traffic generator) through both transceivers installed in a single GS724Tv4 and no problems.

After this experience I know: 1. AGM734 transceivers are compatible with GS724Tv4 and 2. 10Gtek transceivers are functional clones.
Images in this review
Customer image
Customer image
6 people found this helpful
Report abuse
moutaz
5.0 out of 5 stars 10gtek support to the rescue
Reviewed in the United States on 26 January 2021
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Cisco)Verified Purchase
Resistance is Futile!
5.0 out of 5 stars A serious problem caused by me.
Reviewed in the United States on 28 June 2019
Capacity: 1000Base-T:100m(Netgear)Verified Purchase
Damon
5.0 out of 5 stars Did the trick
Reviewed in the United States on 8 January 2019
Capacity: 1000Base-T:100m(Netgear)Verified Purchase
Customer image
5.0 out of 5 stars Did the trick
Reviewed in the United States on 8 January 2019
I ordered the AGM734-10000S, 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver.

Connected right up to my 10G SFP+ on my server and gave me a normal 1G ethernet which was able to be plugged directly into my 1Gbps public network switch... leaving the other 10G connection for my private network on a 10Gbps switch.

I also tested the transceiver connected to one of my switches, a Netgear Prosafe GS724T. Recognized immediately.

I immediately pushed a few hundred GB of data over it, as expected my 1G network connection remained saturated during the entire transfer.
Images in this review
Customer image
Customer image