$35.97
+ $7.21 Delivery
Arrives: 29 April - 7 May
Fastest delivery: 19 - 21 April
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions, or plugs (you may require an adapter).
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from Amazon US
Sold by Amazon US
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by

10Gtek for Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T/EX-SFP-1GE-T, 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 100m

5.0 out of 5 stars 1 rating

Price: $35.97 + $7.21 Delivery
1000Base-T:100m(Juniper)

Enhance your purchase

  • Compatible for Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T/ EX-SFP-1GE-T.
  • SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5e.
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, 100-Meter.
  • 100% Compatible with Juniper.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on Juniper switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T. If you want to buy 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T, pls contact us.10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

  • Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Listen FREE for 90 days. Learn more here.

Product Information

Capacity:1000Base-T:100m(Juniper)

Technical Details

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our Returns Policy Page. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Frequently bought together

  • 10Gtek for Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T/EX-SFP-1GE-T, 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 100m
  • +
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-Mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR/EX-SFP-10GE-SR (850nm, DDM, 300m)
Total Price: $71.00
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Capacity:1000Base-T:100m(Juniper)

Compatible Juniper P/N:QFX-SFP-1GE-T/ EX-SFP-1GE-T
SFP 1000BASE-T Copper; RJ-45 connector; 100m reach on UTP
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Reach:100m
Fiber Type: Cat5e
DDM/DOM:No
Temp(℃):0~70


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars
5 out of 5
1 global rating
5 star
100%
4 star 0% (0%) 0%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star 0% (0%) 0%
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top review from Australia

Reviewed in Australia on 26 June 2020
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Netgear)Verified Purchase

Top reviews from other countries

moutaz
5.0 out of 5 stars 10gtek support to the rescue
Reviewed in the United States on 26 January 2021
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Cisco)Verified Purchase
Corey W.
5.0 out of 5 stars 10Gtek AGM734 clone transceivers work great with Netgear GS724Tv4
Reviewed in the United States on 16 April 2018
Capacity: 1000Base-T:100m(Netgear)Verified Purchase
Customer image
5.0 out of 5 stars 10Gtek AGM734 clone transceivers work great with Netgear GS724Tv4
Reviewed in the United States on 16 April 2018
Bought two 10Gtek AGM734-compatible transceivers for the SFP ports on my Netgear GS724Tv4 switches and they work great!

There's no official information about Netgear's own AGM734 being compatible with the GS724Tv4 (and a variety of other Netgear switches), except for a post on Netgear's forum (if that can be considered "official"), so I was a little hesitant buying an AGM734 clone. If it didn't work, then was it 10Gtek's fault for not being a flawed AGM734 clone or my fault for trusting that the AGM734 (clone or not) is compatible with the GS724Tv4. The price for a Netgear AGM734 is ridiculous for use, little alone just testing, but the price for a 10Gtek is worthwhile. I bought one and it worked! Bought a second one (as GS724Tv4's have two dedicated SFPs) and it also worked! 5 hours straight of full-duplex ~1 Gbps TCP traffic (2 Gbps total, according to GS724Tv4's SNMP reporting and the traffic generator) through both transceivers installed in a single GS724Tv4 and no problems.

After this experience I know: 1. AGM734 transceivers are compatible with GS724Tv4 and 2. 10Gtek transceivers are functional clones.
Images in this review
Customer image
Customer image
6 people found this helpful
Report abuse
arustyspoon
5.0 out of 5 stars Works with Ubiquiti US-8-150W switch
Reviewed in the United States on 8 April 2021
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Ubiquiti)Verified Purchase
Customer image
5.0 out of 5 stars Works with Ubiquiti US-8-150W switch
Reviewed in the United States on 8 April 2021
Worked fine at 1000 FDX in Ubiquiti US-8-150W sfp port using 80ft of OM3 aqua MMF LC to LC cable. Recognized transceiver as 'OEM' without any manual setup or reboot. Good deal for the price, came packaged in a fancy tin.
Images in this review
Customer image Customer image Customer image Customer image
Customer imageCustomer imageCustomer imageCustomer image
Alex O.
5.0 out of 5 stars Low-cost, works perfectly, what's not to like?
Reviewed in the United States on 28 January 2019
Capacity: 10GBase-SR:300m(Netgear)Verified Purchase
31 people found this helpful
Report abuse
QSM
5.0 out of 5 stars Works
Reviewed in the United States on 1 May 2020
Capacity: SFP-SX:550m(Cisco)Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse