$60.66
+ $7.33 Delivery
Arrives: 18 - 22 Dec
Fastest delivery: 8 - 10 Dec
Arrives before Christmas.
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions.
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from Amazon US
Sold by Amazon US
Ships from
Amazon US

Sold by

6COM+for+Cisco+SFP-10G-SR... has been added to your Cart

6COM for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m Silver for Cisco 10GBase-T:30m

4.4 out of 5 stars 113 ratings

Price: $60.66 + $7.33 Delivery
10GBase-T:30m
For Cisco
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S
  • 30m,RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gb/s Copper SFP, 10GBase-T SFP+, RJ45 SFP+
  • 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver module for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper, RJ45 connector.
  • 0~70℃, hot-pluggable
  • 6COM supplies 3 years warranty for all 6COM products and lifetime support. If your brands are not listed above, pls contact us.

Black Friday Sale - Deals you don't want to miss
Discover deals on Computers, Accessories and more. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

  • Listen FREE for 90 days
    Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Learn more here

Product Information

Capacity:10GBase-T:30m  |  Colour:For Cisco

Technical Details

Additional Information


Frequently bought together

  • 6COM for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300m Silver for Cisco 10GBase-T:30m
  • +
  • Cat 7 Ethernet Cable DanYee Nylon Braided 10ft CAT7 High Speed Professional Gold Plated Plug STP Wires CAT 7 RJ45 Ethernet Cable 3ft 10ft 16ft 26ft 33ft 50ft 66ft 100ft (Black 10ft)
Total Price: $98.96
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Capacity:10GBase-T:30m  |  Colour:For Cisco

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.

Features:
Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3az Compliant
Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
Low EMI Emissions
I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
MDI/MDIX Crossover
Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.4 out of 5 stars
4.4 out of 5
113 global ratings
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

James
5.0 out of 5 stars Works perfectly
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 8 March 2019
Capacity: 10GBase-SR:300mColour: For IntelVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Yellow Spaceman
5.0 out of 5 stars Prefect
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 14 November 2018
Capacity: for UbiquitiColour: 1000Base-T: 100mVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Mr Gearoid Griffin
5.0 out of 5 stars Flawless
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 5 April 2019
Capacity: for IntelColour: 1000Base-T: 100mVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Falcon
5.0 out of 5 stars works a treat
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 7 May 2019
Capacity: 10GBase-LR: 10kmColour: for HPVerified Purchase
Bruno
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfettamente compatibile con Switch MikroTik CSS326-24G
Reviewed in Italy on 31 May 2019
Verified Purchase