$81.37
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions, or plugs (you may require an adapter).
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
[{"displayPrice":"$81.37","priceAmount":81.37,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"81","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"37","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"x72hwyDs82ko2uB%2B%2B7yjl61ZUAj0kEdzRe4x43QeXY543F6r1fi4UdkutAwe2mmkJxuaKnn4j7hWdLiIsxvteN%2Fe5Yz5u0gYT6bHpW%2ByeONiZ9PEV0Q7rwlpjcpuPmrBqH7%2BxG9OlXr2%2BaC2QK5IaxP2UCvRRR5Jf3AaPJ4R%2BZ7c%2BHTrVPj0u%2F1kyvSEJFjY","locale":"en-AU","buyingOptionType":"NEW"}]
$$81.37 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$81.37
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Delivery cost, delivery date and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
StarTech.com 40GBase-SR4 ... has been added to your Cart
Other Sellers on Amazon
Added
$125.99
& FREE Delivery
Sold by: Bestart Office Supplies
Sold by: Bestart Office Supplies
(50 ratings)
64% positive
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days.
Delivery Rates and Return policy

StarTech.com 40GBase-SR4 - with MPO Connector - QSFP Transeiver Module - MSA Compliant - 150 m - 40G SFP - Multimode SFP Single

4.6 out of 5 stars 12 ratings

$81.37
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available

Single

Enhance your purchase

Brand StarTech.com
Item dimensions L x W x H 5.8 x 1.3 x 1.3 centimetres
Contact material Copper
Wattage 1.3 watts
Number of items 1

About this item

  • GUARANTEED 1 GbE COPPER CONNECTIONS: Designed and tested to deliver reliable copper 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-TX compliant networks
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: This MSA Compliant 1000BASE-TX copper SFP module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com
  • QUALITY SFP MODULE PERFORMANCE: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps | Type: Copper | Connection Type: RJ45 Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) | DDM: No | Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 W
  • SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-TX SFP module complies with MSA industry standards and can be plugged directly into routers and switches, aking module exchanges seamless.
  • INDUSTRY LEADING PRODUCT SUPPORT: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Technical Details

Collapse all

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our Returns Policy Page. New, used and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Product description

100% 1000BASE-TX Compatible. Guaranteed.
The SFP1000TXST is an MSA compliant copper SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-TX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cabling, which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.

Technical Specifications:

•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps

•    Type :Copper

•   Connection Type :RJ45 Connector

•   Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

 

StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Customer questions & answers

See questions and answers

Customer reviews

4.6 out of 5 stars
4.6 out of 5
12 global ratings
5 star
64%
4 star
36%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star 0% (0%) 0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

alfina_in_red
5.0 out of 5 stars Sehr hohe Kompatibilitätsrate und zuverlässig
Reviewed in Germany on 12 April 2022
Style: 1000Base-LHSize: SingleVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
darkeckec
5.0 out of 5 stars Works with Netgear GS724Tv4 and XS708T switches
Reviewed in Canada on 10 October 2019
Style: 1000Base-SXSize: SingleVerified Purchase
Kindle Customer
4.0 out of 5 stars Works with Ubiquiti. Does NOT work with NetGear
Reviewed in the United States on 13 May 2021
Style: 100Base-LXSize: SingleVerified Purchase
Bob Welsh
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product, a bit spendy
Reviewed in the United States on 22 February 2021
Style: 1000Base-ZXSize: SingleVerified Purchase
GonePNW
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good, reliable and fast!
Reviewed in the United States on 27 May 2018
Style: 1000Base-SXSize: SingleVine Customer Review of Free Product( What's this? )