$23.56
FREE delivery: Monday, 31 Jan on first order.
Fastest delivery: Sunday, 23 Jan
Only 4 left in stock.
[{"displayPrice":"$23.56","priceAmount":23.56,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"23","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"56","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"NM6IHHZ4K6grCrZjkDm2dCosB4rzlVTRJDhPDb0vA1Tr7kahXJk7HhAtWjujUNCgvEfkIn%2FdU9CaG9ibiEwbdDEBJrjSmmh8YGWQ5mTMJdzKTQvJB813rCefy3UPRQ%2Fw923Iex%2Fe0%2BPwgyw34G1C3wQ33MQ0G0yI","locale":"en-AU","buyingOptionType":"NEW"}]
$$23.56 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$23.56
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Delivery cost, delivery date and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon AU
Sold by
Amazon AU
Ships from
Amazon AU
Sold by
Amazon AU
Share
Other Sellers on Amazon
Added
$63.77
+ $3.00 Delivery
Sold by: Rarewaves UK
Sold by: Rarewaves UK
(8174 ratings)
91% positive over last 12 months
In stock.
Delivery Rates and Return policy
Added
$79.95
+ $10.00 Delivery
Sold by: Connect Technologies Australia
Sold by: Connect Technologies Australia
(15 ratings)
87% positive
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days.
Delivery Rates and Return policy
Added
$77.30
+ $16.59 Delivery
Sold by: MaxSalesFR
Sold by: MaxSalesFR
(9 ratings)
78% positive
In stock.
Delivery Rates and Return policy

TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2 km, 2× SC Fiber Ports, 1× FE RJ-45 Port, Wave Length: 1310 nm, 9 VDC /0.6 A Input (MC100CM)

4.4 out of 5 stars 28 ratings

$23.56
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Books
Video Games and Music
Software and DVD
Camera, Electronics and PC
Office Products and Wireless
Musical Instruments
Home Entertainment
Homes and Lawn & Garden
Automotive and Tools
Sports, Toys and Outdoors
Kitchen and Home Improvement
Grocery and Pet Products
Baby Products
Apparel, Jewelry and Watches
Shoes
Luggage
Beauty, Health and Personal Care
Drugstore and Wine
Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available

Enhance your purchase

Current rating 0.6 Amps
Brand TP-Link
Item dimensions L x W x H 9.4 x 7.3 x 2.7 centimetres
Contact material Copper
Number of items 148

About this item

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km
  • TP-Link - World's No. 1 Provider of WLAN Products within last 10 years. Leading support - Industry leading 3-year warranty and 24/7 technical support
New (6) from $23.56 FREE Delivery on first order.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Technical Details

Collapse all

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our Returns Policy Page. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Buy it with

  • TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2 km, 2× SC Fiber Ports, 1× FE RJ-45 Port, Wave Length: 1310
  • +
  • TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Desktop Switch with 4-PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af, 56W (TL-SG1005P),Black
  • +
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module, MiniGBIC, LC Interface
Total Price:
To see our price, add these items to your cart.
Some of these items ship sooner than the others.
Choose items to buy together.

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

he MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.


From the manufacturer


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.4 out of 5 stars
4.4 out of 5
28 global ratings

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

John Harrison
5.0 out of 5 stars Feels robust and works....
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 12 June 2013
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
R M.
5.0 out of 5 stars Spot on. Bought a pair but didn't need two ...
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 24 December 2017
Verified Purchase
Saviour V.
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 27 September 2017
Verified Purchase
dd
5.0 out of 5 stars ok
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 4 January 2013
Verified Purchase
2 people found this helpful
Report abuse
CB
3.0 out of 5 stars Be aware, this only comes with a two pin Euro plug
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 13 April 2016
Verified Purchase