$33.95
FREE delivery: Friday, 24 Dec on first order.
Fastest delivery: Tuesday, 14 Dec
Arrives before Christmas
Only 2 left in stock.
$$33.95 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$33.95
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Delivery cost, delivery date and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon
Sold by
Ships from
Amazon
Other Sellers on Amazon
$41.00
& FREE Delivery
Sold by: Scorptec Computers
Sold by: Scorptec Computers
(371 ratings)
90% positive over last 12 months
Only 1 left in stock.
Delivery Rates and Return policy
$41.50
& FREE Delivery
Sold by: Best Deal Computers
Sold by: Best Deal Computers
(266 ratings)
86% positive over last 12 months
Only 2 left in stock.
Delivery Rates and Return policy
$25.41
+ $9.39 Delivery
Sold by: Amazon US

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module, MiniGBIC, LC Interface

4.7 out of 5 stars 102 ratings

Price: $33.95
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Books
Video Games and Music
Software and DVD
Camera, Electronics and PC
Office Products and Wireless
Musical Instruments
Home Entertainment
Homes and Lawn & Garden
Automotive and Tools
Sports, Toys and Outdoors
Kitchen and Home Improvement
Grocery and Pet Products
Baby Products
Apparel, Jewelry and Watches
Shoes
Luggage
Beauty, Health and Personal Care
Drugstore and Wine
Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available
Available at a lower price from other sellers that may not offer free Prime delivery.
Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.
Style Name: Multi-Mode Fiber
Multi-Mode Fiber
Updated other options based on this selection

Enhance your purchase

  • Multi Mode MiniGBIC module, Supports full duplex
  • Wave Length: 850nm. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Max. Cable Length: 550m(1,800 feet) using 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62.5/125um Multi Mode Fiber
  • Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP's optical bores until you are ready to make a connection
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.Work with MC200CM with multi mode fiber connection
New (4) from $33.95 FREE Delivery on first order.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Style Name:Multi-Mode Fiber

Technical Details

Collapse all

Additional Information

Frequently bought together

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module, MiniGBIC, LC Interface
  • +
  • TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)
  • +
  • 0.3 Meter (1FT) 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
Total Price:
To see our price, add these items to your cart.
Some of these items ship sooner than the others.
Choose items to buy together.

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Style Name:Multi-Mode Fiber

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. Protocols Supported: IEEE 802.3z CSMA/CD TCP/IP


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5
102 global ratings

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

Amazon Customer
5.0 out of 5 stars Works with SOTM SFP switch SN10g
Reviewed in Singapore on 1 December 2021
Style Name: Single-Mode FiberVerified Purchase
Techtype
4.0 out of 5 stars Cheap SPF model
Reviewed in Canada on 9 February 2020
Style Name: Multi-Mode FiberVerified Purchase
Hydrotech
4.0 out of 5 stars Good product
Reviewed in Canada on 31 May 2018
Style Name: Single-Mode FiberVerified Purchase
Crackberry Addict
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked like a
Reviewed in Canada on 31 March 2018
Style Name: Multi-Mode FiberVerified Purchase
Brian Bentley
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Reviewed in Canada on 9 February 2016
Style Name: Single-Mode FiberVerified Purchase