$48.94
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions, or plugs (you may require an adapter).
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
[{"displayPrice":"$48.94","priceAmount":48.94,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"48","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"94","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"%2Big77yabZ2LIeZlcpXsPfpqBOAMFP303H7M95oqk8RMBse%2B1iyl5NgT4poZEbPCV9E%2B4z2y0P%2BfTUPDWNd7BkYTL0lHG6N9dYA4r276F8QcmnBphOAZImHXMxRMH1f89KTmeLRWJ72puJJQoIe8RTOd3EaJgNI4E8nh8OmZt%2BkzU%2BP%2BtLHxsA%2F66KIcNh%2BTa","locale":"en-AU","buyingOptionType":"NEW"}]
$$48.94 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$48.94
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Delivery cost, delivery date and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
TP-Link TL-SM321B | 1000B... has been added to your Cart

TP-Link TL-SM321B | 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional Gigabit Single-Mode SFP Module | Plug and Play | LC Simplex Interface | Hot Pluggable | Up to 20km Distance | Support SFP-MSA & DDM

4.8 out of 5 stars 6 ratings

$48.94
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available
Up to 20 km
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm

Enhance your purchase

  • Single-mode SFP Module, WDM Bi-Directional communication on a single fiber
  • Work with TL-SM321A as a pair and create a full-duplex gigabit path between your switches, storage devices, and server
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type: LC Simplex.
  • Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Technical Details

Collapse all

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our Returns Policy Page. New, used and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Frequently bought together

  • TP-Link TL-SM321B | 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional Gigabit Single-Mode SFP Module | Plug and Play | LC Simplex Interface | Ho
  • +
  • TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules (MC220L)
Total Price:
To see our price, add these items to your cart.
Choose items to buy together.

Product description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module; Up to 20KM; TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm

Customer questions & answers

See questions and answers

Customer reviews

4.8 out of 5 stars
4.8 out of 5
6 global ratings
5 star
80%
4 star
20%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star 0% (0%) 0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

laurentm
5.0 out of 5 stars sauve la mise quand une des deux fibres LC (duplex) est HS
Reviewed in France on 20 November 2019
Capacity: Up to 20 kmModel: Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nmVerified Purchase
Guapu Technologies SL
4.0 out of 5 stars Genial para conectar nodos a gran distancia
Reviewed in Spain on 11 March 2013
Capacity: Up to 20 kmModel: Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nmVerified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
telandgo
5.0 out of 5 stars Fait le job
Reviewed in France on 22 October 2016
Capacity: Up to 20 kmModel: Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nmVerified Purchase
Dellabella.eu
5.0 out of 5 stars Trasmissione dati su SINGOLA fibra ottica MONOMODALE (9/125)
Reviewed in Italy on 1 February 2017
Capacity: Up to 20 kmModel: Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nmVerified Purchase
10 people found this helpful
Report abuse