$47.58
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions, or plugs (you may require an adapter).
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
[{"displayPrice":"$47.58","priceAmount":47.58,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"47","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"58","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"%2BKK6nkojvusbffMnulUCDEGCurzyazV%2Fj6UVo08yhEpyjsbhtdQGCrMnVNxIEKT4typxufNFICNeVcygrGg281bUp3KLVRNFbyJcULo3hihXGHifT1mQOf%2FPcmKioG91%2BC1SCVHYoJSGEnGzgh%2Bmke6aRzhuXWiusfG8nKObiMU5VlI5k4%2FK1oBbqTkcxukJ","locale":"en-AU","buyingOptionType":"NEW"}]
$$47.58 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$47.58
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Delivery cost, delivery date and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
Ships from
Amazon US
Sold by
TP-Link+TL-SM5220-1M+%7C+1+... has been added to your Cart

TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M | 1 Meter/ 3.3 Feet 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) | Passive Twinax Cable | 10GBASE-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Connector | Plug and Play | LC Duplex Interface

5.0 out of 5 stars 3 ratings

$47.58
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Amazon-managed Delivery
Amazon manages delivery by using preferred couriers/agents. Order delivery tracking to your doorstep is available
Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.
Style Name: 1M
1M
Updated other options based on this selection

Enhance your purchase

  • 【SFP+ to SFP+ Connector】10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1 Meter/3.3 Feet
  • 【Plug and Play】Easy setup with no software installation or configuration needed
  • 【Universal Compatibility】Work with various devices, such as fiber switches, gateways, media converters, 10gb NAS storage servers and other optical devices or accessories with SFP+ slots
  • 【Efficient Short Distance Transmission】Work as a cost-effective alternative for short-range fiber transmission within racks and across adjacent racks with low power consumption and latency
  • 【Stable and Secure】No interface exposed improves the stability and quick release latch provides a secure connection

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Technical Details

Additional Information

Frequently bought together

  • TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M | 1 Meter/ 3.3 Feet 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC) | Passive Twinax Cable | 10GBASE-CU SFP+ to SFP+
  • +
  • 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable, 0.25m-0.5m, 1m-7m, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Meraki, Ubiqui
  • +
  • 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/ SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T
Total Price:
To see our price, add these items to your cart.
Choose items to buy together.

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

1 Meter 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars
5 out of 5
3 global ratings
5 star
100%
4 star 0% (0%) 0%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star 0% (0%) 0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

Don C.
5.0 out of 5 stars This works from Nexis Pro to switch for 25% of the cost
Reviewed in the United States on 14 May 2022
Style Name: 1MVerified Purchase