Select delivery location

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 20-Pack


Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more

Return Policy

Tap on the category links below for the associated return window and exceptions (if any) for returns.

Brand Ubiquiti
Data Transfer Rate 10000 Megabits Per Second
Wattage 3600
Number of items 1

About this item

  • 10 km cable distance
  • Product Type: Electronic Cable
  • Model Number: UF-SM-10G-S-20
  • Item Package Dimension: 7.7165354252" L x 5.9842519624" W x 1.4960629906" H

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Technical Details

Additional Information

Product description

Indoor Runs For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps. Outdoor Use For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™. Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber. Fiber Routing and Switching Ubiquiti offers EdgeRouter™ models with SFP port(s) and multiple fiber switch options to suit your specific network infrastucture.

Customer questions & answers

See questions and answers

Customer reviews

5 star (0%) 0%
4 star (0%) 0%
3 star (0%) 0%
2 star (0%) 0%
1 star (0%) 0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

No customer reviews