$39.34
& FREE Delivery. Details
Arrives: 2 - 4 Dec
Arrives before Christmas.
In stock.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from Amazon
Sold by Senetic PTY LTD
Ships from
Amazon

Sold by

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mo... has been added to your Cart

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$46.00
+ FREE Delivery
Sold by: Bendigo Gaming Tech
Add to Cart
$49.00
+ FREE Delivery
Sold by: Budget PC
Add to Cart
$36.87
+ $7.46 delivery
Sold by: Amazon UK

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G - UF-MM-1G

4.8 out of 5 stars 331 ratings

RRP: $53.85 Details

Recommended Retail Price (RRP)

The RRP displayed is the most recent manufacturer’s recommended retail price made available to Amazon AU.
Price: $39.34 & FREE Delivery. Details
You Save: $14.51 (27%)
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • 550 meter cable distance
  • Model Number : UF-MM-1G
New (7) from $39.34 + FREE Delivery

Black Friday Sale - Deals you don't want to miss
Discover deals on Computers, Accessories and more. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

  • Listen FREE for 90 days
    Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Learn more here

Product Information

Technical Details

Collapse all

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com.au Return Policy:You may return for a full refund for the price you paid within 30 days of delivery any new computer purchased from Amazon that is "dead on arrival", arrives in damaged condition or is still in unopened boxes. Amazon may test or inspect returns. If Amazon finds a customer has misrepresented the condition of a return, Amazon may impose a fee equal to up to 15 percent of the merchandise sales price. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, missing parts, or in unsellable condition due to customer tampering may result in the customer being charged a restocking fee based on the condition of the computer. This policy does not restrict or alter any non-excludable statutory consumer protections or rights you may have, including under the Australian Consumer Law. To view full returns terms including return instructions, merchandise-specific requirements and exclusions see our ${hash-get returnsPolicyAnchor}Returns Policy Page. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.

Frequently bought together

  • Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G - UF-MM-1G
  • +
  • 0.3 Meter (1FT) Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Total Price: $63.93
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Ubiquiti networks offers a variety of U fiber modules to suit all of your fiber connectivity applications.


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.8 out of 5 stars
4.8 out of 5
331 global ratings
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top reviews from Australia

There are 0 reviews and 0 ratings from Australia

Top reviews from other countries

Amazon Customer
5.0 out of 5 stars Compatibility straight out of the box
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 25 December 2018
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Jam
5.0 out of 5 stars Works perfectly
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 22 May 2019
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
AQP
5.0 out of 5 stars excellent
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 18 February 2019
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
Report abuse
Ash Hussain
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Reviewed in the United Kingdom on 29 April 2020
Verified Purchase
Oldschooler
5.0 out of 5 stars Top Module | SFP und SFP+ kompatibel | Preis-Leistung unschlagbar
Reviewed in Germany on 31 July 2020
Verified Purchase
review image
3 people found this helpful
Report abuse